{ट्रिकी मैथ्स } Maths Tricks in Hindi and English PDF

0

Maths Tricks in Hindi PDF: मेरे प्यारे दोस्तों आज हम आपके लिए Complete Maths Tricks की बहुत Important Book PDF with Topics, Quick Maths Soling Tricks, पिछली परीक्षाओ में पूछे गए Important Maths Questions, आने वाले सभी Sarkari Exam में आ सकने वाले Most Important Questions, Maths Tricks, Proper Solving Method, Practice Set, हस्तलिखित क्लास नोट्स, टॉपिक वाइज नोट्स, कम्पलीट Book एवं ऐसे महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स लेकर आए है! Maths Tricks Book in Hindi PDF आपके आने वाले सभी महत्वपूर्ण Sarkari Exam जैसे  SSC, UPSC, BANK, Railway, State PCS, Defence, CTET, UPTET, IAS, IPS Exam, Army, Police and Constable की तैयारी करें में आपकी बहुत ज्यादा मदद करेंगी!

यह सभी Maths Tricks PDF आपके लिए यहां फ्री में उपलब्ध कराई जा रही है यह सभी PDF के नोट्स बड़े बड़े कोचिंग संस्थानों के महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स को समझ के एवं उनके महत्वपूर्ण Questions को भी Notes में शामिल करके बनाई हुई है! यहां आपको Maths की बहुत महत्वपूर्ण बुक्स भी उपलब्ध कराई जा रही है जो की एक प्रीमियम बुक है उन प्रीमियम बुक के हस्तलिखित नोट्स बनाये गए है और उनमे से महत्वपूर्ण टॉपिक्स का संग्रह एवं प्रश्न इन सभी पीडीऍफ़ एवं बुक्स में लिए गए है !

SSCCGL.CO आपको समय समय पर सभी Sarkari Exam के नोटिफिकेशन्स, उनके Result, सभी एग्जाम के बारे में महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी जैसे उस Exam Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Selection Process, Vacancy Type, सैलरी के बारे में, प्राइवेट जॉब्स के बारे में, Direct Recruitment वाली पोस्ट के नोटिफिकेशन पर भी जयदा जोर दिया जायेगा! इन सभी टाइप की जॉब का सभी स्टूडेंट्स बेसब्री से इंतजार करते है! हम समझ सकते है की आपके लिए Sarkari Naukri कितनी मायने रखती है इसलिए हम हर समय आपको एक अच्छा कंटेंट मिल सके इसके लिए पूरा प्रयास करते रहेंगे!

आप अपने एग्जाम में सफल हो सके इसके लिए आप ssccgl.co  की वेबसाइट विजिट करते रहे क्योंकि यहां आपको डेली कुछ न कुछ नया कंटेंट मिलेगा पढ़ने के लिए हम आपको Maths, Reasoning, General Knowledge, General Science, History, Indian Geography, World Geography, Indian Polity, Indian Constitution, World History, Environment, Current Affairs, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Economics Etc. लेकर आए है और ये सभी नोट्स हमेशा अपडेट होते रहते है ! जिससे आप आने वाले एग्जाम में New क्या क्या आ सकता है उसके बारे में जान सके और पढ़ सके !

आप बड़ी आसानी से इन सभी Maths Tricks Questions and Tricks PDF & Books को Download कर सकते है डाउनलोड करने के लिए आप निचे दिए गए Download बटन पर क्लिक करके सभी PDF को बड़ी आसानी से डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या हो या हमारे लिए कोई सुझाव हो तो आप हमे कमेंट बॉक्स में अपनी पर्तिकिर्या दे सकते है आपके ये सभी सुझाव हमारे लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है!

Maths Tricks Book in Hindi and English

यहां हम आपको सभी महत्वपूर्ण Maths के टॉपिक्स उपलब्ध करा रहे है ये सभी महत्वपूर्ण Competative Mathamatics के टपिक्स है जो की SSC, UPSC और Other Sarkari Exam में पूछे जाते है! आप इन सभी टॉपिक्स की पीडीऍफ़ सेपरेट Download कर सकते है जिसे आपको तैयारी करने में बड़ी आसानी होगी!

Competitive Maths is classified into two types:

  1. Arithmetic Maths
  2. Advance Maths

Maths Topics

1.Arithmetic Maths

  • Number System
  • Fractions and Decimals
  • Square roots
  • Percentage
  • Profit, Loss and Discount
  • Ratio & Proportion
  • Average
  • Partnership Business
  • Time and Distance
  • Time and Work
  • Pipes and Cisterns
  • Mixture and Alligation
  • Simple Interest & Compound Interest
  • Probability
  • Permutation and Combination

2.Advance Maths

i. ALGEBRA 

  • Basic algebraic identities of School Algebra & Elementary surds
  • Graphs of Linear Equations

ii. GEOMETRY

  • Quadrilaterals
  • Triangle and its various kinds of centers
  • Congruence and similarity of triangles
  • Regular Polygon
  • Right Prism & Hemispheres
  • Circle and its chords, tangents
  • Angles subtended by chords of a circle
  • Common tangents to two or more circles
  • Right Circular Cone
  • Sphere
  • Cylinder
  • Right Circular Cylinder
  • Regular Right Pyramid with Triangular base or Square base
  • Rectangular Parallele piped

iii. MENSURATION

  • Two-dimensional (2D) and Three-dimensional (3D) Mensuration

iV. TRIGONOMETRY

  • Degree and Radian Measures
  • Trigonometric Ratios
  • Complementary Angles
  • Standard Identities
  • Height and Distance

v. DATA INTERPRETATION

  • Frequency Polygon
  • Histogram
  • Pie-Chart
  • Bar Diagram

Maths Book PDF in Hindi 

सभी PDF डाउनलोड करे: 

Maths Questions

Question 1: Mohan can do a work in 15 days. After working for the 3 days he is joined by Shyam. If Mohan and Shyam complete the remaining works in 3 more days, in how many days can Shyam alone complete the works?
A.10 days
B.8 days
C.5 days
D.12 days
E.15 days

Ans: (c) 

Question 2: Varun can do certain works at the same time in which Bipasha and Rahul together can do it. If the Varun and Bipasha together could do the work in 10 days and Rahul alone in 50 days, then Bipasha alone could do it in:
A.15 days
B.20 days
C.25 days
D.30 days
E.35 days

Ans: (c)

Question 3: Tekar, Pradeep and Sandeep can do a piece of work in 15 days. After all three worked for 2 days, tekar left. Pradeep and Sandeep worked for 10 more days and Pradeep left. Sandeep worked for the another 40 days and completed that work. In how many days can tekar alone complete work if Sandeep can complete it in 75 days?

A.25 days
B.20 days
C.30 days
D.35 days
E.15 days

Ans: (c)

Question 4: Dinesh does 80% of a work in 20 days. He then calls in the Gokul and they together finish the remaining works in 3 days. How long the Gokul alone would take to do the whole works?
A.39 days
B.37 days
C.37 1⁄2 days
D.40 days
E.39 1⁄2 days

Ans: (c)

Question 5: Ram and Ajay can together finish work in 30 days. They worked together for 20 days and then Ajay left. After another the 20 days, Ram finished the remaining work. In how many days Ram alone can finish works?
A.45
B.60
C.35
D.50
E.65

Ans: (b)

Question 6: Madhavan can finish the work in 5 hours. He invites Durga and Lakshmi who can works 3/4th as fast as he can to join him. He also invites to Manish and Minakshi who can work only the 1/5th as fast as he can to join him. If the five-person team works the same jobs and they start together, how long will it take for them to finish the job?
A.50/97 days
B.87 days
C.50/29 days
D.78 days
E.62 days

Ans: (c)

Question 7: A typing work is done by three-person P, Q and R. P alone takes the 10 hours to type a single booklet but B and C are working together takes the  4 hours, for the completion of same booklet. If all of them worked together and completed the 14 booklets, then how many hours have they worked?
A.30hrs
B.40hrs
C.25hrs
D.45hrs
E.50hrs

Ans: (b)

Question 8: Nakul and Ram are working on a production company. Nakul takes 6 hours to make 32 products, while Ram takes 5 hours to make 40 products. How much time will they take, working together to make 110 products?
A.8 hours
B.8 hours 15 minutes
C.9 hours
D.8 hours 25 minutes
E.9 hours 15 minutes

Ans: (b)

Question 9: Gopal does a work in 90 days, Vikash in 40 days and Santhosh in 12 days. They work one after another for a day each, starting with the Gopal followed by the Vikash and then by Santhosh. If the total wages received are Rs 360 and the Gopal, Vikash, Santhosh shares them in the ratio of the work done, find their respective individual wages.
A.Rs 44, Rs 80 and Rs 264B.Rs 40, Rs 87 and Rs 276
C.Rs 36, Rs 81 and Rs 243
D.Rs 42, Rs 86 and Rs 232
E.Rs 37, Rs 89 and Rs 284

Ans: (c)

Question 10: When Ashok and Karthik are working alone, they complete a piece of work in 25 days and 30 days respectively. On day 1, Karthik started the work and Ashok joined B from day 3 onwards. Find approximately after how many days will work be completed?
A.20 days
B.10 days
C.15 days
D.25 days
E.30 days

Ans: (c)

TAG – Maths Tricks in Hindi PDF, Tricky Maths Book, Maths Tricks PDF, Maths Formulas in Hindi PDF, Maths Book, Maths Tricks in Hindi, Maths Magic, Maths Notes in Hindi PDF, Maths Questions with Answer, Maths Important Questions, Maths Topics, Arithmetic Maths, Geometry Maths, Algebra Maths, Data Interpretation, Complete Maths Book in Hindi and English

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x