Maths Book in Hindi with Detailed Syllabus, Tricks and Questions PDF

0

Maths Book in Hindi: मेरे प्यारे दोस्तों आज हम आपके लिए Complete Maths की बहुत Important Book PDF with Topics, पिछली परीक्षाओ में पूछे गए Important Questions, आने वाले सभी Sarkari Exam में आ सकने वाले Most Important Questions, Maths Tricks, Proper Solving Method, Practice Set, हस्तलिखित क्लास नोट्स, टॉपिक वाइज नोट्स, कम्पलीट Book एवं ऐसे महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स लेकर आए है! Maths Book in Hindi PDF आपके आने वाले सभी महत्वपूर्ण Sarkari Exam जैसे  SSC, UPSC, BANK, Railway, State PCS, Defence, CTET, UPTET, IAS, IPS Exam, Army, Police and Constable की तैयारी करें में आपकी बहुत ज्यादा मदद करेंगी!

यह सभी Maths PDF आपके लिए यहां फ्री में उपलब्ध कराई जा रही है यह सभी PDF के नोट्स बड़े बड़े कोचिंग संस्थानों के महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स को समझ के एवं उनके महत्वपूर्ण Questions को भी Notes में शामिल करके बनाई हुई है! यहां आपको Maths की बहुत महत्वपूर्ण बुक्स भी उपलब्ध कराई जा रही है जो की एक प्रीमियम बुक है उन प्रीमियम बुक के हस्तलिखित नोट्स बनाये गए है और उनमे से महत्वपूर्ण टॉपिक्स का संग्रह एवं प्रश्न इन सभी पीडीऍफ़ एवं बुक्स में लिए गए है !

SSCCGL.CO आपको समय समय पर सभी Sarkari Exam के नोटिफिकेशन्स, उनके Result, सभी एग्जाम के बारे में महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी जैसे उस Exam Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Selection Process, Vacancy Type, सैलरी के बारे में, प्राइवेट जॉब्स के बारे में, Direct Recruitment वाली पोस्ट के नोटिफिकेशन पर भी जयदा जोर दिया जायेगा! इन सभी टाइप की जॉब का सभी स्टूडेंट्स बेसब्री से इंतजार करते है! हम समझ सकते है की आपके लिए Sarkari Naukri कितनी मायने रखती है इसलिए हम हर समय आपको एक अच्छा कंटेंट मिल सके इसके लिए पूरा प्रयास करते रहेंगे!

आप अपने एग्जाम में सफल हो सके इसके लिए आप ssccgl.co  की वेबसाइट विजिट करते रहे क्योंकि यहां आपको डेली कुछ न कुछ नया कंटेंट मिलेगा पढ़ने के लिए हम आपको Maths, Reasoning, General Knowledge, General Science, History, Indian Geography, World Geography, Indian Polity, Indian Constitution, World History, Environment, Current Affairs, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Economics Etc. लेकर आए है और ये सभी नोट्स हमेशा अपडेट होते रहते है ! जिससे आप आने वाले एग्जाम में New क्या क्या आ सकता है उसके बारे में जान सके और पढ़ सके !

आप बड़ी आसानी से इन सभी Maths Questions and Tricks PDF & Books को Download कर सकते है डाउनलोड करने के लिए आप निचे दिए गए Download बटन पर क्लिक करके सभी PDF को बड़ी आसानी से डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या हो या हमारे लिए कोई सुझाव हो तो आप हमे कमेंट बॉक्स में अपनी पर्तिकिर्या दे सकते है आपके ये सभी सुझाव हमारे लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है!

Maths Book in Hindi and English

यहां हम आपको सभी महत्वपूर्ण Maths के टॉपिक्स उपलब्ध करा रहे है ये सभी महत्वपूर्ण Competative Mathamatics के टपिक्स है जो की SSC, UPSC और Other Sarkari Exam में पूछे जाते है! आप इन सभी टॉपिक्स की पीडीऍफ़ सेपरेट Download कर सकते है जिसे आपको तैयारी करने में बड़ी आसानी होगी!

Competitive Maths is classified into two types:

  1. Arithmetic Maths
  2. Advance Maths

Maths Topics

1.Arithmetic Maths

  • Number System
  • Fractions and Decimals
  • Square roots
  • Percentage
  • Profit, Loss and Discount
  • Ratio & Proportion
  • Average
  • Partnership Business
  • Time and Distance
  • Time and Work
  • Pipes and Cisterns
  • Mixture and Alligation
  • Simple Interest & Compound Interest
  • Probability
  • Permutation and Combination

2.Advance Maths

i. ALGEBRA 

  • Basic algebraic identities of School Algebra & Elementary surds
  • Graphs of Linear Equations

ii. GEOMETRY

  • Quadrilaterals
  • Triangle and its various kinds of centers
  • Congruence and similarity of triangles
  • Regular Polygon
  • Right Prism & Hemispheres
  • Circle and its chords, tangents
  • Angles subtended by chords of a circle
  • Common tangents to two or more circles
  • Right Circular Cone
  • Sphere
  • Cylinder
  • Right Circular Cylinder
  • Regular Right Pyramid with Triangular base or Square base
  • Rectangular Parallelepiped

iii. MENSURATION

  • Two-dimensional (2D) and Three-dimensional (3D) Mensuration

iV. TRIGONOMETRY

  • Degree and Radian Measures
  • Trigonometric Ratios
  • Complementary Angles
  • Standard Identities
  • Height and Distance

v. DATA INTERPRETATION

  • Frequency Polygon
  • Histogram
  • Pie-Chart
  • Bar Diagram

Maths Book PDF in Hindi 

Maths Questions

Question 1: P can do 2/5 of the work in 10 days and Q can do 4/5 of the work in 16 days. If both of them start working with together then the time in which work can be done?
a) 12.1/9 days
b) 11.1/9 days
c) 11.2/9 days
d) 12.4/9 days
e) None of these

Ans: (b)

Question 2: X does half as much work as Y does in one-sixth of the time. If together they take the 20 days to complete a work, then what is the time to taken by Y to complete the work independently.
a) 80 days
b) 100 days
c) 120 days
d) 140 days
e) None of these

Ans: (a)

Question 3: X contractor undertakes to make a mall in the 60 days and he employs the 30 men. After the 30 days it is found that only one-third(1/3) of the work is completed. How many extra men should he employ so that work is completed on the time?
a) 20men
b) 25men
c) 30men
d) 40men
e) None of these

Ans: (c)

Question 4: 50 men could complete work in 200 days. They worked together for the 150 days, after that due to the bad weather work is stopped for the 25 days. How many more workers should be employed so as to complete work on the time?
a) 25
b) 35
c) 50
d) 60
e) None of these

Ans: (c)

Question 5: A and B were assigned to do work for an amount of 1200. A alone can do it in the 15 days while B can do it in the 12 days. With the help of the B they finish the work in 6 days. Find the share if C.
a) 100
b) 120
c) 140
d) 160
e) None of these

Ans: (b)

Question 6: X can do the work in 32 days. Y who is the 60 percent more efficient than X. Find how much the time they will take together to do same work?
a) 150/13 days
b) 160/13 days
c) 170/3 days
d) 190/3 days
e) None of these

Ans: (b)

Question 7: P does half as much work as Q in three-fourth(3/4) of the time. If together they take the 24 days to complete the work, how much the time shall P take to complete work?
a) 50 days
b) 60 days
c) 70 days
d) 80 days
e) None of these

Ans: (b)

Question 8: P and Q can do a piece of work in the 12 and 15 days respectively. They began their work but before the 3 days of its completion Q left. In how many days the work will be completed.
a) 6 days
b) 8 days
c) 10 days
d) 12 days
e) None of these

Ans: (b)

Question 9: Neha takes the 5 hours to type the 40 pages while Sunil takes 6 hours to type the 60 pages. How much the time will they take working together on different computers to the type an assignment of the 180 pages?
a) 5hr
b) 7hr
c) 9hr
d) 11hr
e) None of these

Ans: (e)

Question 10: X and Y together can complete a job in the 90-days, Y and R take the 60 days to complete the same work and X and R will take the 45 days to complete the same work. How much time will X, Y and R will take to the complete work together.
a) 40 days
b) 42 days
c) 36 days
d) 44 days
e) None of these

Ans: (a)

TAG – Maths Book, Maths Tricks in Hindi, Maths Magic, Maths Notes in Hindi PDF, Maths Questions with Answer, Maths Important Questions, Maths Topics, Arithmetic Maths, Geometry Maths, Algebra Maths, Data Interpretation, Complete Maths Book in Hindi and English

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x